Committees

Associated Clubs

Gun Club

  • John Lamberth, Chair
  • Lonnie Culley, Co-chair

Pistol Club

  • Eric Binnion, Chair
  • Roger Kroes, Co-chair
  • Mark Bedwell, Co-chair

NRA High Power Rifle Club

  • Brian Davis, Chair
  • Robert David, Co-chair
  • Lonnie Hare, Co-chair

Buildings & Grounds

Gun Club

  • John Lamberth, Chair
  • Lonnie Culley, Co-chair
  • Rick Coughran, Co-chair

Gun Range

  • Tim Owen, Chair
  • Dan Chaddick, Co-Chair
  • Mark Bedwell, Co-Chair
  • Lonnie Hare, Co-Chair
  • Mark Watson
  • Leroy Chaddick

Pistol Club

  • Roger Kroes, Chair
  • Patrick Hearn, Co-Chair
  • Richard Sutton, Co-Chair
  • Bobby Rowland, Co-Chair

Rifle Club

  • Brian Davis, Chair
  • Robert Davis, Co-Chair
  • Bo Bohuslav, Co-Chair
  • Roy Woodman

Office/Southwest Parkway

  • Roger Kroes, Chair
  • Mark Bedwell, Co-Chair
  • Lonnie Hare, Co-Chair
  • Larry Carr
  • Mark Watson
  • Thomas Hutson

Educational

Hunter's Education

  • Frank Jones, Chair
  • Bill Johnson, Co-Chair
  • Mark Bedwell, Co-Chair
  • Mark Watson
  • Richard Wearth

Membership Appreciation Day

  • Mary Owen, Chair
  • Tim Owen, Co-Chair
  • Bill Johnson, Co-Chair
  • Linda Carr
  • Artie Woods

Standing Committees

Awards

  • Bo Bohuslav, Chair
  • Rick Coughran, Co-Chair

Cooking

  • Ken Hastings, Chair
  • Ray Spangler, Co-Chair
  • Bo Bohuslav, Co-Chair
  • Rick Coughran, Co-Chair
  • Don Morgan
  • Larry Carr
  • Mark Watson
  • Richard Wearth
  • Thomas Hutson
  • Richard Poirot

Directors Christmas Party

  • Don Morgan, Chair
  • Linda Carr, Co-Chair
  • Rick Coughran, Co-Chair
  • Larry Carr
  • Mary Owen

Photography Committee

  • Linda Carr, Chair
  • Robert Davis, Co-Chair
  • Brian Davis

Publicity Committee

  • Leroy Chaddick, Chair
  • Diana Bohuslav, Co-Chair

Publishing Committee

  • Leroy Chaddick, Chair
  • Diana Bohuslav, Co-Chair
  • Pat Wearth
  • Frank Jones

Safety Committee

  • Leroy Chaddick, Chair
  • Don Morgan, Co-Chair
  • Mark Bedwell, Co-Chair
  • Brian Davis, Co-Chair
  • Bill Johnson, Co-Chair
  • Bobby Rowland
  • Dan Chaddick
  • Roger Kroes

Scholarship Committee

  • Leroy Chaddick, Chair
  • Don Morgan, Co-Chair
  • Mark Bedwell, Co-Chair
  • Thomas Hutson

Youth Programs

BB Gun Range

  • Bill Johnson, Chair
  • Rick Coughran, Co-Chair
  • Mary Owen, Co-Chair
  • Bobby Rowland

Boys Deer Hunt

  • Billy Toft, Chair
  • Will Mangrum, Co-Chair
  • Bo Bohuslav, Co-Chair
  • David Wagner
  • Larry Carr
  • Richard Wearth
  • Norman Mason, Co-Chair
  • Dan Chaddick
  • Richard Poirot

Childrens Christmas Party

  • Linda Carr, Chair
  • Larry Carr, Co-Chair
  • Mark Bedwell, Co-Chair
  • Diana Bohuslav
  • Rick Coughran
  • Richard Poirot
  • Artie Woods

Dove Hunt

  • Norman Mason, Chair
  • Bo Bohuslav, Co-Chair
  • Mark Bedwell, Co-Chair
  • Linda Carr
  • Richard Wearth
  • Bobby Rowland
  • Dan Chaddick

Girls Deer Hunt

  • Billy Toft, Chair,
  • Will Mangrum, Co-Chair
  • Bo Bohuslav, Co-Chair
  • Larry Carr
  • Linda Carr
  • Richard Wearth
  • Richard Poirot

Girls Fishing Trip

  • Ray Spangler, Chair
  • Will Mangrum, Co-Chair
  • Ken Hastings, Co-Chair
  • Bo Bohuslav, Co-Chair
  • Billy Toft
  • Larry Carr
  • Linda Carr
  • Richard Poirot
  • Richard Wearth

Kids Fishing Rodeo

  • Mary Owen, Chair
  • Frank Jones, Chair
  • Norman Mason, Co-Chair
  • Rich Coughran, Co-Chair
  • David Wagner
  • Larry Carr
  • Linda Carr
  • Bobby Rowland
  • John Ballard
  • Dan Chaddick
  • Thomas Hutson
  • Richard Poirot
  • Artie Woods

Weekly Fishing Trips

  • Norman Mason, Chair
  • Mary Owen, Co-Chair
  • Bobby Rowland
  • David Wagner
  • Linda Carr
  • Thomas Hutson

Youth Markmanship

  • Roger Kroes, Chair
  • Eric Binnion, Co-Chair
  • Bo Bohuslav, Co-Chair
  • Bill Johnson, Co-Chair
  • Brian Davis, Co-Chair

4-H Archery

  • Mary Owen, Chair
  • Tim Owen, Chair
  • John Ballard
  • David Wagner

4-H Black Powder

  • Bill Johnson, Chair

4-H Pistol

  • Roger Kroes, Chair
  • Eric Binnion, Co-Chair

4-H Rifle

  • Robert Davis, Co-Chair
  • Briand Davis, Co-Chair

4-H Trap

  • Lonnie Culley, Chair
  • Franke Jones, Co-Chair

Christ Academy

  • Robin Ritchie, Chair
  • Donna Ritchie, Co-Chair

Youth Service Rifle

  • Mary Owen, Chair
  • Tim Owen, Co-Chair